# | Nominee | Coalition | Party | Previous political title | Gender |
1 | Shariff Albani | | | Independent | | Male |
2 | Aldin Ali | | | LM | | Male |
3 | Rafael Alunan | | | Independent | Secretary of the Interior and Local Government | Male |
4 | Ina Ambolodto | Koalisyon ng Daang Matuwid | | Liberal | Maguindanao acting governor | Female |
5 | Godofredo Arquiza | | | Independent | Senior Citizens party-list representative | Male |
6 | Levito Baligod | | | Independent | | Male |
7 | Greco Belgica | | | Independent | Manila councilor | Male |
8 | Walden Bello | | | Independent | Akbayan party-list representative | Male |
9 | Sandra Cam | | | PMP | | Female |
10 | Melchor Chavez | | | LM | | Male |
11 | Neri Colmenares | Partido Galing at Puso | | Makabayan | Bayan Muna party-list representative | Male |
12 | Leila de Lima | Koalisyon ng Daang Matuwid | | Liberal | Secretary of Justice | Female |
13 | Isko Moreno Domagoso | Partido Galing at Puso | | PMP | Manila vice mayor | Male |
14 | Ray Dorona | | | Independent | | Male |
15 | Franklin Drilon | Koalisyon ng Daang Matuwid | | Liberal | Senate president | Male |
16 | Larry Gadon | | | KBL | | Male |
17 | Win Gatchalian | Partido Galing at Puso | | NPC | Representative from Valenzuela | Male |
18 | Richard J. Gordon | Partido Galing at Puso | | Independent | Former Senator/Phil. Red Cross Director | Male |
19 | TG Guingona | Koalisyon ng Daang Matuwid | | Liberal | Senator | Male |
20 | Risa Hontiveros | Koalisyon ng Daang Matuwid | | Akbayan | Akbayan party-list representative | Female |
21 | Eid Kabalu | | | Independent | Spokesperson, Moro Islamic Liberation Front | Male |
22 | Lorna Kapunan | Partido Galing at Puso | | Aksyon | | Female |
23 | Jacel Kiram | | | UNA | Sultanate of Sulu princess and daughter of Sultan Jamalul Kiram III | Female |
24 | Alma Moreno Lacsamana | | | UNA | Parañaque councilor | Female |
25 | Panfilo Lacson | Koalisyon ng Daang Matuwid | | Independent | Senator and Philippine National Police (PNP) chief superintendent | Male |
26 | Rey Langit | | | UNA | | Male |
27 | Mark Lapid | Koalisyon ng Daang Matuwid | | Aksyon | Tourism Infrastructure and Enterprise Zone Authority (TIEZA) chief-operating-officer and Pampanga governor | Male |
28 | Dante Liban | | | Independent | Representative from Quezon City | Male |
29 | Romeo Maganto | | | Lakas | PNP chief superintendent | Male |
30 | Edu Manzano | Partido Galing at Puso | | Independent | Makati vice mayor and Optical Media Board chairperson | Male |
31 | Allan Montano | | | UNA | | Male |
32 | Ramon Montaño | | | Independent | Philippine Army general | Male |
33 | Getulio Napeñas | | | UNA | PNP Special Action Force chief | Male |
34 | Susan Ople | Partido Galing at Puso | | Nacionalista | Undersecretary of Labor and Employment | Female |
35 | Sergio Osmeña III | | | Independent | Senator | Male |
36 | Manny Pacquiao | | | UNA | Representative from Sarangani | Male |
37 | Cresente Paez | Koalisyon ng Daang Matuwid | | Independent | Coop-NATCCO party-list representative | Male |
38 | Samuel Pagdilao | Partido Galing at Puso | | Independent | ACT-CIS party-list representative | Male |
39 | Jovito Palparan | | | Independent | Bantay party-list representative and Philippine Army general | Male |
40 | Francis Pangilinan | Koalisyon ng Daang Matuwid | | Liberal | Senator | Male |
41 | Jericho Petilla | Koalisyon ng Daang Matuwid | | Liberal | Secretary of Energy and Leyte governor | Male |
42 | Ralph Recto | Koalisyon ng Daang Matuwid | | Liberal | Senator | Male |
43 | Martin Romualdez | | | Lakas | Representative from Leyte | Male |
44 | Roman Romulo | Partido Galing at Puso | | Independent | Representative from Pasig | Male |
45 | Dionisio Santiago | | | Independent | Philippine Drug Enforcement Agency (PDEA) director general | Male |
46 | Tito Sotto | Partido Galing at Puso | | NPC | Senator | Male |
47 | Francis Tolentino | | | Independent | Metropolitan Manila Development Authority (MMDA) chairman | Male |
48 | Diosdado Valeroso | | | Independent | PNP chief superintendent | Male |
49 | Joel Villanueva | Koalisyon ng Daang Matuwid | | Liberal | Technical Education and Skills Development Authority (TESDA) director general and Citizens' Battle Against Corruption (CIBAC) party-list representative | Male |
50 | Migz Zubiri | Partido Galing at Puso | | Independent | Senator and representative from Bukidnon | Male |