Andrey Kislykh
Russian hurdler
Andrey Gennadyevich Kislykh (Russian: Андре́й Генна́дьевич Ки́слых; born 24 November 1976 in Kemerovo) is a Russian former hurdler who competed in the 1996 Summer Olympics and in the 2000 Summer Olympics.[1]
Competition record
Year | Competition | Venue | Position | Event | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Representing Russia | ||||||
1994 | World Junior Championships | Lisbon, Portugal | 6th | 110 m hurdles | 14.21 | w (wind: +2.1 m/s) |
1995 | European Junior Championships | Nyíregyháza, Hungary | 5th | 110 m hurdles | 14.21 | |
2nd | Long jump | 7.76 m | ||||
1996 | European Indoor Championships | Stockholm, Sweden | 5th | 60 m hurdles | 7.72 | |
Olympic Games | Atlanta, United States | 26th (qf) | 110 m hurdles | 13.74 | ||
1997 | World Indoor Championships | Paris, France | 10th (sf) | 60 m hurdles | 7.74 | |
European U23 Championships | Turku, Finland | 3rd | 110 m hurdles | 13.56 | w (wind: +2.2 m/s) | |
World Championships | Athens, Greece | 14th (sf) | 110 m hurdles | 13.78 | ||
Universiade | Catania, Italy | 1st | 110 m hurdles | 13.44 | ||
1999 | Universiade | Palma de Mallorca, Spain | 10th (sf) | 110 m hurdles | 13.96 | |
World Championships | Seville, Spain | 34th (h) | 110 m hurdles | 13.83 | ||
2000 | European Indoor Championships | Ghent, Belgium | 10th (sf) | 60 m hurdles | 7.70 | |
Olympic Games | Sydney, Australia | 26th (qf) | 110 m hurdles | 14.03 | ||
2002 | European Championships | Munich, Germany | 14th (sf) | 110 m hurdles | 13.89 | |
2003 | World Indoor Championships | Birmingham, United Kingdom | 24th (h) | 60 m hurdles | 7.90 |
References
- ^ Evans, Hilary; Gjerde, Arild; Heijmans, Jeroen; Mallon, Bill; et al. "Andrey Kislykh". Olympics at Sports-Reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on 17 April 2020. Retrieved 16 May 2012.
- v
- t
- e
Summer Universiade champions in men's 110 m hurdles
- 1959: Stanko Lorger (YUG)
- 1961: Valentin Chistyakov (URS)
- 1963: Anatoly Mikhaylov (URS)
- 1965–1967: Eddy Ottoz (ITA)
- 1970: David Hemery (GBR)
- 1973: Berwyn Price (GBR)
- 1975: Charles Foster (USA)
- 1977: Alejandro Casañas (CUB)
- 1979: Andrey Prokofyev (URS)
- 1981: Larry Cowling (USA)
- 1983: Andrey Prokofyev (URS)
- 1985: Cletus Clark (USA)
- 1987: Jon Ridgeon (GBR)
- 1989: Roger Kingdom (USA)
- 1991: Elbert Ellis (USA)
- 1993: Dietmar Koszewski (GER)
- 1995: Jonathan Nsenga (BEL)
- 1997: Andrey Kislykh (RUS)
- 1999: Terrence Trammell (USA)
- 2001: Liu Xiang (CHN)
- 2003: Anselmo da Silva (BRA)
- 2005: Matheus Facho Inocêncio (BRA)
- 2007: Serhiy Demydyuk (UKR)
- 2009: Yin Jing (CHN)
- 2011: Hansle Parchment (JAM)
- 2013: Eddie Lovett (ISV)
- 2015: Greggmar Swift (BAR)
- 2017: Balázs Baji (HUN)
- 2019: Gabriel Constantino (BRA)
- 2021: Ken Toyoda (JPN)
This biographical article relating to Russian athletics is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e