2021–22 Southern Combination Football League
The 2021–22 Southern Combination Football League season was the 97th in the history of the competition, which lies at levels 9 and 10 of the English football league system.[1]
The provisional club allocations for steps 5 and 6 were announced by The Football Association on 18 May.[2]
After the abandonment of the 2019–20 and 2020–21 seasons due to the COVID-19 pandemic,[3][4] a number of promotions were decided on a points per game basis over the previous two seasons.
Premier Division
Season | 2021–22 |
---|---|
Dates | 31 July 2021 – 30 April 2022 |
Champions | Littlehampton Town |
Promoted | Littlehampton Town |
Relegated | East Preston |
Matches played | 380 |
Goals scored | 1,305 (3.43 per match) |
Top goalscorer | Joseph Benn (39 goals) |
Biggest home win | Peacehaven & Telscombe 10–0 Loxwood (6 November 2021) |
Biggest away win | East Preston 1–12 Littlehampton Town (11 January 2022) |
Highest scoring | Crawley Down Gatwick 11–2 East Preston (26 March 2022) |
Longest winning run | 11 matches Saltdean United |
Longest unbeaten run | 20 matches Bexhill United |
Longest losing run | 14 matches East Preston |
Highest attendance | 1092 Littlehampon Town 2–0 Bexhill United (23 April 2022) |
Lowest attendance | 25 AFC Varndeanians 1–4 Horsham YMCA (13 November 2021) |
Total attendance | 46,684 |
Average attendance | 122.9 |
← 2020–21 2022–23 → |
The Premier Division consisted of 20 clubs, including 17 clubs from the previous season, and three clubs, promoted from Division One:
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Littlehampton Town | 38 | 29 | 4 | 5 | 130 | 48 | +82 | 91 | Promoted to the Isthmian League |
2 | Saltdean United | 38 | 27 | 6 | 5 | 104 | 31 | +73 | 87 | Retented at Step 5[a] |
3 | Newhaven | 38 | 23 | 11 | 4 | 94 | 36 | +58 | 80 | Qualified for inter-step play-off[b] |
4 | Bexhill United | 38 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 83 | 39 | +44 | 77 | |
5 | Eastbourne United | 38 | 20 | 7 | 11 | 75 | 45 | +30 | 67 | |
6 | Eastbourne Town | 38 | 20 | 7 | 11 | 74 | 45 | +29 | 67 | |
7 | Broadbridge Heath | 38 | 19 | 6 | 13 | 71 | 47 | +24 | 63 | |
8 | Peacehaven & Telscombe | 38 | 17 | 9 | 12 | 72 | 46 | +26 | 60 | |
9 | Pagham | 38 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 63 | 59 | +4 | 59 | Transferred to the Wessex League |
10 | Little Common | 38 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 65 | 64 | +1 | 52 | |
11 | Crawley Down Gatwick | 38 | 15 | 6 | 17 | 83 | 67 | +16 | 51 | |
12 | Lingfield | 38 | 14 | 4 | 20 | 58 | 73 | −15 | 46 | |
13 | Horsham YMCA | 38 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 44 | 73 | −29 | 41 | |
14 | AFC Uckfield Town | 38 | 8 | 15 | 15 | 32 | 44 | −12 | 39 | |
15 | Alfold | 38 | 11 | 6 | 21 | 44 | 72 | −28 | 39 | |
16 | Hassocks | 38 | 9 | 11 | 18 | 46 | 75 | −29 | 38 | |
17 | Steyning Town | 38 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 41 | 92 | −51 | 36 | |
18 | AFC Varndeanians | 38 | 8 | 8 | 22 | 58 | 89 | −31 | 32 | |
19 | Loxwood | 38 | 8 | 5 | 25 | 37 | 99 | −62 | 29 | Reprieved from relegation[c] |
20 | East Preston | 38 | 1 | 6 | 31 | 31 | 161 | −130 | 9 | Relegated to Division One |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored; 4) number of matches won; 5) head-to-head results[9]
Notes:
- ^ Saltdean United failed to meet ground grading standards and were not promoted.[5]
- ^ Contested an inter-step play-off match as one of the six third-from-bottom clubs with the fewest points per game (PPG) from Step 5 at the end of the 2021–22 season against one of the nine runners-up with the most PPG from the eight divisions at Step 4. The winner stayed at Step 4 for the 2022–23 season, while the loser remained at Step 5.[6][7]
- ^ Loxwood were reprieved as one of 12 clubs with the most PPG out of 16 that were second-from-bottom at Step 5.[8]
Inter-step play-off
30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Lancing | 2–1 | Newhaven | Lancing |
15:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Culver Road Attendance: 702 |
Results table
Home \ Away | UCK | VAR | ALF | BEX | BBH | CDG | EPR | EBT | EBU | HSK | HYM | LIN | LCM | LIT | LOX | NEW | PAG | PAT | SDU | STT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AFC Uckfield Town | 4–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 3–6 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 2–2 | 1–2 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–3 | 1–1 | |
AFC Varndeanians | 1–1 | 1–2 | 0–2 | 2–4 | 2–2 | 7–0 | 2–1 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 1–4 | 3–4 | 3–0 | 4–6 | 2–1 | 1–4 | 2–3 | 2–3 | 0–1 | 2–3 | |
Alfold | 2–0 | 1–1 | 2–3 | 1–0 | 2–2 | 3–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 1–3 | 1–2 | 0–3 | 0–3 | 2–2 | 2–5 | 0–6 | 3–1 | |
Bexhill United | 1–1 | 4–1 | 2–1 | 3–2 | 2–2 | 6–1 | 3–1 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 5–0 | 3–1 | 2–2 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 0–0 | |
Broadbridge Heath | 1–0 | 3–0 | 8–0 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 3–2 | 1–2 | 1–2 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 5–1 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 1–3 | 2–3 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 2–0 | |
Crawley Down Gatwick | 3–1 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 2–3 | 1–2 | 11–2 | 0–2 | 4–2 | 1–3 | 9–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–3 | 1–2 | 1–4 | 5–0 | 0–1 | 0–2 | 8–0 | |
East Preston | 0–1 | 1–1 | 2–2 | 1–7 | 0–3 | 0–4 | 0–9 | 1–5 | 4–1 | 0–1 | 1–7 | 1–3 | 1–12 | 0–3 | 1–1 | 1–3 | 0–6 | 2–3 | 0–5 | |
Eastbourne Town | 0–0 | 2–0 | 5–1 | 1–3 | 1–1 | 1–3 | 3–0 | 0–1 | 5–2 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 3–0 | 0–3 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 3–0 | |
Eastbourne United Association | 3–0 | 3–0 | 0–2 | 2–1 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 7–0 | 1–1 | 1–3 | 4–0 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 1–3 | |
Hassocks | 2–2 | 4–1 | 2–1 | 1–4 | 1–5 | 0–0 | 5–2 | 1–2 | 0–3 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 0–3 | 2–6 | 0–0 | 0–5 | 1–2 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 2–0 | |
Horsham YMCA | 1–2 | 0–3 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 3–1 | 3–3 | 0–2 | 2–4 | 1–0 | 2–6 | 1–1 | 1–4 | 2–0 | 1–4 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 0–4 | 2–2 | |
Lingfield | 1–0 | 1–4 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 2–0 | 5–0 | 1–4 | 0–6 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 1–6 | 3–0 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 0–2 | |
Little Common | 0–0 | 5–0 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 7–2 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 2–2 | 3–0 | 1–3 | 0–4 | 0–4 | 1–1 | 2–3 | 2–2 | 1–2 | 2–1 | |
Littlehampton Town | 1–0 | 5–0 | 3–2 | 2–0 | 3–2 | 5–2 | 3–0 | 3–3 | 4–0 | 4–2 | 4–0 | 3–1 | 4–2 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 2–2 | 3–1 | 3–4 | 8–0 | |
Loxwood | 0–4 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 0–5 | 1–2 | 1–3 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 0–3 | 0–1 | 4–3 | 0–2 | 1–10 | 2–5 | 0–1 | 0–6 | 2–3 | |
Newhaven | 2–1 | 3–2 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 5–1 | 3–0 | 2–0 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 3–0 | 2–0 | 3–3 | 4–2 | 3–0 | 3–3 | 2–2 | 3–0 | |
Pagham | 1–0 | 1–2 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 6–2 | 3–2 | 2–3 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 4–0 | 0–4 | 2–3 | 1–0 | 0–4 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 0–1 | |
Peacehaven & Telscombe | 1–0 | 3–0 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 6–0 | 1–4 | 2–0 | 3–2 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 10–0 | 2–2 | 0–2 | 3–0 | 2–1 | |
Saltdean United | 3–0 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 4–1 | 5–0 | 3–0 | 9–0 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 6–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 5–1 | 3–1 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 5–2 | |
Steyning Town | 0–0 | 0–0 | 3–2 | 0–5 | 0–5 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 0–3 | 1–7 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 2–4 | 0–1 | 0–6 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 0–6 |
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Results by matchday
W = Win; D = Draw; L = Loss
Top scorers
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Joseph Benn | Littlehampton Town | 39 |
2 | Charlie Pitcher | Crawley Down Gatwick | 30 |
3 | George Gaskin | Littlehampton Town | 28 |
Jack Shonk | Bexhill United | ||
5 | Evan Archibald | Bexhill United | 24 |
Jack Langford | Pagham | ||
Alfie Rogers | Newhaven | ||
Max Thompson | Eastbourne United | ||
9 | Rob Clarke | Steyning Town | 22 |
10 | Lewis Hole | Little Common | 21 |
Stadia and locations
Team | Location | Stadium | Capacity | Founded |
---|---|---|---|---|
AFC Varndeanians | Brighton (Withdean) | Withdean Stadium (groundshare with Brighton Electricity) | 8,850 | 1929 |
AFC Uckfield Town | Framfield | The Oaks | 600 | 2014 |
Alfold | Alfold Crossways | Alfold Recreation Ground | 1,000 | 1923 |
Bexhill United | Bexhill-on-Sea | The Polegrove | 1,000 | 2002 |
Broadbridge Heath | Broadbridge Heath | Broadbridge Heath Leisure Centre | 1,000 | 1919 |
Crawley Down Gatwick | Crawley Down | The Haven Centre | 1,000 | 1993 |
East Preston | Littlehampton (East Preston) | The Lashmar (groundshare with Littlehampton United) | 1,000 | 1966 |
Eastbourne Town | Eastbourne | The Saffrons | 4,500 | 1881 |
Eastbourne United | Eastbourne | The Oval | 1,200 | 2003 |
Hassocks | Hassocks | The Beacon | 1,000 | 1902 |
Horsham YMCA | Horsham | Gorings Mead | 1,500 | 1898 |
Lingfield | Lingfield | The Sports Pavilion | 2,000 | 1893 |
Little Common | Bexhill-on-Sea (Little Common) | The Oval (groundshare with Eastbourne United) until 12 December 2021 | 1,200 | 1966 |
Little Common Recreation Ground from 12 December 2021 | 1,000 | |||
Littlehampton Town | Littlehampton | St Flora Sportsfield | 4,000 | 1896 |
Loxwood | Loxwood | Plaistow Road | 1,000 | 1920 |
Newhaven | Newhaven | The Trafalgar Ground | 3,000 | 1889 |
Pagham | Pagham | Nyetimber Lane | 1,500 | 1903 |
Peacehaven & Telscombe | Peacehaven | The Sports Park | 3,000 | 1923 |
Saltdean United | Brighton (Saltdean) | Hill Park | 1,000 | 1966 |
Steyning Town | Steyning | The Shooting Field | 2,000 | 1892 |
Division One
Season | 2021–22 |
---|---|
Dates | 31 July 2021 – 30 April 2022 |
Champions | Roffey |
Promoted | Roffey Midhurst & Easebourne |
Relegated | Storrington |
Matches played | 306 |
Goals scored | 1,102 (3.6 per match) |
Top goalscorer | Joshua Neathey (33 goals) |
Biggest home win | Dorking Wanderers Reserves 11–1 Storrington (18 September 2021) |
Biggest away win | Storrington 0–6 Midhurst & Easebourne (28 August 2021) |
Highest scoring | Dorking Wanderers Reserves 11–1 Storrington (18 September 2021) |
Longest winning run | 7 matches Midhurst & Easebourne Roffey |
Longest unbeaten run | 10 matches Shoreham |
Longest losing run | 10 matches Storrington |
Highest attendance | 325 Selsey 2–0 Godalming Town (16 April 2022) |
Lowest attendance | 10 Mile Oak 1–1 Oakwood (2 October 2021) |
Total attendance | 21,669 |
Average attendance | 70.8 |
← 2020–21 2022–23 → |
Division One increased to 18 clubs, including 13 clubs from the previous season, and five new clubs:
- Dorking Wanderers reserves, transferred from Combined Counties League Division One
- Epsom & Ewell, transferred from Combined Counties League Division One
- Forest Row, promoted from the Mid Sussex Football League
- Godalming Town, transferred from Combined Counties League Division One
- Montpelier Villa, promoted from Division Two
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roffey | 34 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 85 | 44 | +41 | 75 | Promoted to the Premier Division |
2 | Midhurst & Easebourne | 34 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 87 | 43 | +44 | 70 | Qualified for the play-offs, then promoted to the Premier Division |
3 | Dorking Wanderers reserves | 34 | 22 | 3 | 9 | 84 | 45 | +39 | 69 | Ineligible for promotion[a] |
4 | Seaford Town | 34 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 69 | 41 | +28 | 67 | Qualified for the play-offs |
5 | Shoreham | 34 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 76 | 58 | +18 | 65 | |
6 | Epsom & Ewell | 34 | 20 | 4 | 10 | 93 | 47 | +46 | 64 | |
7 | Godalming Town | 34 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 57 | 46 | +11 | 58 | |
8 | Selsey | 34 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 50 | 47 | +3 | 55 | |
9 | Montpelier Villa | 34 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 75 | 76 | −1 | 45 | |
10 | Wick | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 50 | 53 | −3 | 44 | |
11 | Forest Row | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 65 | 75 | −10 | 44 | |
12 | Billingshurst | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 68 | 79 | −11 | 40 | |
13 | Mile Oak | 34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 53 | 69 | −16 | 37 | |
14 | Worthing United | 34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 33 | 62 | −29 | 36 | |
15 | Oakwood | 34 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 38 | 66 | −28 | 27 | |
16 | Hailsham Town | 34 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 41 | 72 | −31 | 27 | Reprieved from relegation[b] |
17 | Arundel | 34 | 4 | 8 | 22 | 49 | 89 | −40 | 20 | |
18 | Storrington | 34 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 29 | 90 | −61 | 16 | Relegated to Division Two |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored; 4) number of matches won; 5) head-to-head results[9]
Notes:
Play-offs
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
2 | Midhurst & Easebourne | 2 | |||||||
6 | Epsom & Ewell | 1 | |||||||
2 | Midhurst & Easebourne | 1 | |||||||
5 | Shoreham | 0 | |||||||
4 | Seaford Town | 0 | |||||||
5 | Shoreham | 2 |
Semi-finals
30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Midhurst & Easebourne | 2–1 | Epsom & Ewell | Easebourne |
15:00 | Report | Stadium: The Rotherfield |
30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Seaford Town | 0–2 | Shoreham | Seaford |
15:00 | Report | Stadium: The Crouch |
Final
7 May 2022 (2022-05-07) | Midhurst & Easebourne | 1–0 | Shoreham | Easebourne |
15:00 |
| Stadium: The Rotherfield |
Results table
Home \ Away | ARU | BIL | DOR | EPS | FOR | GOD | HAI | MDE | MOK | MON | OAK | ROF | SEA | SEL | SHO | STO | WIC | WOR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arundel | 1–2 | 1–2 | 1–4 | 2–3 | 1–1 | 3–3 | 0–3 | 1–3 | 3–1 | 2–2 | 1–4 | 0–4 | 1–3 | 2–4 | 5–0 | 0–0 | 4–1 | |
Billingshurst | 3–1 | 0–3 | 4–3 | 1–2 | 5–1 | 3–0 | 0–3 | 2–4 | 1–2 | 0–0 | 2–2 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 1–3 | 3–5 | 1–5 | 5–0 | |
Dorking Wanderers Reserves | 2–1 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 6–1 | 0–0 | 1–3 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 7–2 | 3–0 | 2–0 | 3–2 | 2–0 | 2–4 | 11–1 | 1–2 | 4–0 | |
Epsom & Ewell | 6–2 | 5–1 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 7–1 | 4–0 | 6–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 4–0 | 8–0 | 1–1 | 3–2 | 0–1 | |
Forest Row | 4–3 | 1–1 | 2–3 | 0–3 | 5–1 | 2–2 | 3–5 | 3–1 | 5–3 | 0–1 | 4–3 | 1–7 | 0–2 | 0–3 | 6–1 | 0–0 | 2–0 | |
Godalming Town | 7–0 | 1–2 | 1–2 | 3–2 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 2–2 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | |
Hailsham Town | 1–1 | 1–5 | 0–2 | 1–2 | 3–1 | 1–3 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 1–4 | 1–3 | 0–1 | 3–4 | 4–3 | 0–1 | 2–1 | |
Midhurst & Easebourne | 2–2 | 1–1 | 6–1 | 4–2 | 0–2 | 1–1 | 4–1 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 1–3 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 3–1 | 6–1 | |
Mile Oak | 2–2 | 5–0 | 0–5 | 3–1 | 2–2 | 0–0 | 4–0 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 0–4 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 2–2 | 2–4 | 4–3 | 0–2 | |
Montpelier Villa | 2–1 | 5–2 | 2–3 | 5–4 | 1–2 | 4–0 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 3–4 | 7–0 | 1–3 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 3–3 | 4–1 | 1–2 | 1–1 | |
Oakwood | 4–0 | 5–3 | 1–5 | 2–3 | 0–0 | 0–2 | 1–1 | 0–3 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 1–2 | 0–2 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 0–2 | 6–5 | |
Roffey | 2–1 | 3–2 | 4–1 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 4–3 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 3–1 | 8–2 | 3–1 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 5–3 | 1–2 | 6–2 | 5–1 | |
Seaford Town | 2–1 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 2–2 | 5–4 | 3–2 | 2–1 | 0–4 | 4–0 | 2–1 | 4–1 | 0–1 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 2–0 | |
Selsey | 2–1 | 3–3 | 2–0 | 0–4 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 2–5 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 3–2 | 1–0 | 1–0 | |
Shoreham | 4–1 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 3–1 | 3–4 | 1–1 | 4–1 | 4–3 | 2–2 | 4–2 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 0–5 | 3–2 | 2–0 | 3–1 | 0–0 | |
Storrington | 0–1 | 1–3 | 0–2 | 0–3 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 0–2 | 0–6 | 0–1 | 1–6 | 0–5 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–3 | 1–2 | 0–1 | |
Wick | 2–2 | 2–3 | 2–1 | 2–3 | 0–1 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 2–3 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 0–0 | 2–2 | |
Worthing United | 4–1 | 3–1 | 3–0 | 0–3 | 4–1 | 0–2 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–4 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 0–3 | 0–2 | 0–2 | 2–1 |
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Results by matchday
Matchday | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arundel | L | L | L | L | L | L | W | D | W | W | D | D | L | L | L | D | D | L | D | L | L | W | D | L | L | L | L | D | L | L | L | L | L | L |
Billingshurst | L | W | L | L | L | L | W | W | L | W | D | D | L | D | D | D | W | L | W | W | W | D | L | L | W | L | W | W | L | L | D | L | L | L |
Dorking Wanderers Reserves | W | W | W | D | L | L | W | W | W | W | W | W | L | W | W | W | L | D | L | L | W | L | W | W | D | L | W | W | W | W | W | L | W | W |
Epsom & Ewell | W | L | D | W | L | W | W | W | D | L | W | W | W | W | W | D | W | W | L | W | L | L | L | W | L | W | W | L | W | D | W | W | L | L |
Forest Row | L | W | W | W | L | L | L | W | L | L | D | W | W | D | D | D | D | W | L | L | L | W | W | W | L | L | L | D | W | L | L | W | D | W |
Godalming Town | W | L | L | W | W | D | W | D | L | L | W | D | L | D | D | D | W | W | D | W | W | W | L | W | W | L | W | W | D | W | W | L | D | D |
Hailsham Town | L | L | L | L | L | W | L | W | D | D | L | W | L | L | L | D | L | L | W | D | L | L | L | L | W | D | D | L | W | W | L | L | L | L |
Midhurst & Easebourne | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | L | W | W | D | W | L | D | W | D | L | L | W | W | L | W | W | W | W | W | L | L | W | W | W | L | D | W |
Mile Oak | L | L | L | L | W | D | L | L | L | D | L | L | L | L | W | D | L | W | L | W | W | D | W | D | L | D | W | L | W | L | L | W | D | W |
Montpelier Villa | L | W | W | W | L | D | W | L | L | D | L | W | W | D | W | W | L | D | W | L | L | L | W | L | W | L | L | L | L | L | W | L | D | W |
Oakwood | L | L | L | W | W | L | L | D | L | D | W | W | L | D | L | L | D | W | L | W | L | L | L | W | D | L | D | L | L | L | D | W | D | L |
Roffey | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | D | L | D | L | W | W | W | W | L | W | W | W | W | D | W | W | W | W | L | L | W | D | D | W | W | W | D |
Seaford Town | L | W | W | D | W | D | L | W | W | L | W | W | D | D | L | D | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | L | L | L | W | W | D | W | W | W | W | D |
Selsey | W | W | L | L | L | W | L | W | W | L | W | D | L | D | L | D | L | L | L | W | W | W | L | W | D | W | L | W | W | L | W | W | W | W |
Shoreham | W | L | W | W | W | D | W | W | D | W | D | W | L | L | D | W | D | W | D | D | L | W | L | W | W | D | D | W | D | W | W | W | W | D |
Storrington | L | L | D | L | L | L | W | L | W | L | L | W | L | D | L | L | W | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | D | L | L | L | D | L | L |
Wick | W | L | L | L | W | L | W | L | L | W | D | L | D | W | D | W | L | W | D | L | L | W | L | W | W | W | D | D | D | L | L | D | W | L |
Worthing United | W | W | W | L | D | L | L | W | L | L | L | L | L | W | L | L | L | L | D | L | D | D | L | L | W | L | D | W | W | W | L | L | L | W |
W = Win; D = Draw; L = Loss
Top scorers
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua Neathey | Roffey | 33 |
2 | Jamie Byatt | Epsom & Ewell | 28 |
Callum Connor | Seaford Town | ||
4 | Tom Underwood | Forest Row | 26 |
5 | Maxwell Leitch | Dorking Wanderers Reserves | 24 |
6 | Luke Miller | Epsom & Ewell | 19 |
7 | Conan Torpey | Dorking Wanderers Reserves | 17 |
8 | Marcus Bedford | Midhurst & Easebourne | 16 |
Conor Bull | Wick | ||
Marcus Richmond | Montpelier Villa |
Stadia and locations
Team | Location | Stadium | Capacity | Founded |
---|---|---|---|---|
Arundel | Arundel | Mill Road | 2,200 | 1889 |
Billingshurst | Billingshurst | Jubilee Fields | — | 1891 |
Dorking Wanderers Reserves | Dorking | Meadowbank | 3,000 | 2015 |
Epsom & Ewell | Leatherhead | Fetcham Grove (groundshare with Leatherhead) | 3,400 | 1918 |
Forest Row | Crawley (Three Bridges) | Tinsley Lane (groundshare with Oakwood) | — | 1892 |
Godalming Town | Godalming | Bill Kyte Stadium | 3,000 | 1950 |
Hailsham Town | Hailsham | The Beaconsfield | 2,000 | 1885 |
Midhurst & Easebourne | Easebourne | Rotherfield | — | 1946 |
Mile Oak | Brighton (Mile Oak) | Mile Oak Recreation Ground | — | 1960 |
Montpelier Villa | Lancing | Culver Road (groundshare with Lancing) | 1,500 | 1991 |
Oakwood | Crawley (Three Bridges) | Tinsley Lane | — | 1962 |
Roffey | Horsham (Roffey) | Bartholomew Way | — | 1901 |
Seaford Town | Seaford | The Crouch | — | 1888 |
Selsey | Selsey | Bunn Leisure Stadium | — | 1903 |
Shoreham | Shoreham-by-Sea | Middle Road | 2,000 | 1892 |
Storrington | Storrington | The Recreation Ground, Storrington | — | 1883 |
Wick | Littlehampton (Wick) | Crabtree Park | 2,000 | 1892 |
Worthing United | Worthing (Broadwater) | The Robert Albon Memorial Ground | 1,504 | 1988 |
Division Two
Season | 2021–22 |
---|---|
Dates | 14 August 2021 – 16 April 2022 |
Champions | Rustington |
Matches played | 156 |
Goals scored | 638 (4.09 per match) |
Top goalscorer | Josh Irish (22 goals) |
Biggest home win | Charlwood 14–1 Brighton Electricity (15 January 2022) |
Biggest away win | Brighton Electricity 0–8 Copthorne (9 October 2021) |
Highest scoring | Charlwood 14–1 Brighton Electricity (15 January 2022) |
Longest winning run | 8 matches Rustington |
Longest unbeaten run | 10 matches Jarvis Brook |
Longest losing run | 16 matches Worthing Town |
Highest attendance | 130 Bosham 2–2 Brighton Electricity (4 September 2021) |
Lowest attendance | 4 Rottingdean Village 1–0 Ferring (2 October 2021) |
Total attendance | 7079 |
Average attendance | 45.4 |
← 2020–21 2022–23 → |
Division Two consisted of 14 clubs, including 13 clubs from the previous season, and one new club:
- Southwater, transferred from the West Sussex Football League
Promotion from this division depended on ground grading as well as league position.
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rustington | 24 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 68 | 23 | +45 | 63 | |
2 | Jarvis Brook | 24 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 60 | 19 | +41 | 55 | |
3 | Charlwood | 24 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 76 | 30 | +46 | 48 | |
4 | Copthorne | 24 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 72 | 31 | +41 | 48 | |
5 | Littlehampton United | 24 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 45 | 44 | +1 | 36 | Resigned from the league |
6 | St Francis Rangers | 24 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 38 | 40 | −2 | 35 | |
7 | Rottingdean Village | 24 | 10 | 3 | 11 | 42 | 40 | +2 | 33 | |
8 | Upper Beeding | 24 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 48 | 37 | +11 | 32 | |
9 | Ferring | 24 | 10 | 1 | 13 | 52 | 36 | +16 | 31 | |
10 | Southwater | 24 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 46 | 48 | −2 | 29 | |
11 | Bosham | 24 | 9 | 2 | 13 | 43 | 54 | −11 | 29 | |
12 | Brighton Electricity | 24 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 26 | 121 | −95 | 7 | |
13 | Worthing Town | 24 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 115 | −93 | 6 | |
14 | TD Shipley | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0[a] | Resigned from the league, record expunged |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Notes:
Results table
Home \ Away | BOS | BRE | CHA | COP | FER | JAR | LIT | ROT | RUS | SOU | STF | UBD | WOR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bosham | 4–1 | 2–3 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 1–3 | 4–2 | 1–3 | 1–5 | 3–2 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 5–2 | |
Brighton Electricity | 0–4 | 1–6 | 0–8 | 1–5 | 1–2 | 1–7 | 1–4 | 1–7 | 5–3 | 0–4 | 1–4 | 2–3 | |
Charlwood | 2–1 | 14–1 | 6–2 | 2–2 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 4–0 | 5–3 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 9–2 | |
Copthorne | 2–2 | 6–1 | 3–3 | 3–1 | 2–2 | 3–0 | H/W[a] | 3–0 | 4–0 | 0–2 | 2–1 | 12–0 | |
Ferring | 2–0 | 8–0 | 3–2 | 0–1 | 0–2 | 4–0 | 3–1 | A/W[b] | 2–3 | 3–2 | 0–1 | 7–0 | |
Jarvis Brook | 7–1 | 3–0 | 0–1 | 3–1 | 2–0 | 3–1 | 3–0 | 4–0 | 1–1 | 4–1 | 3–0 | H/W[c] | |
Littlehampton United | 3–0 | 3–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 3–3 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 2–4 | 3–2 | 1–4 | 4–1 | |
Rottingdean Village | 2–3 | 3–0 | 2–2 | 0–3 | 1–0 | 1–4 | 4–1 | 0–2 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 8–1 | |
Rustington | 2–1 | 10–0 | 2–1 | 5–2 | 3–2 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 4–0 | H/W[d] | 1–0 | 5–0 | |
Southwater | 1–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 1–3 | 2–3 | 2–1 | 1–4 | 1–1 | 1–3 | 1–3 | 2–0 | 7–0 | |
St Francis Rangers | 2–2 | 3–2 | 0–5 | 0–2 | 0–3 | 0–2 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 0–4 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 5–0 | |
Upper Beeding | 3–1 | 8–1 | 0–1 | 3–2 | 4–1 | 1–3 | 0–2 | 4–3 | 0–2 | 2–2 | 0–1 | 3–0 | |
Worthing Town | 3–4 | 1–4 | 0–4 | 0–6 | 3–2 | 1–5 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 1–3 | 0–5 | 2–4 | 2–8 |
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Notes:
- ^ Copthorne v Rottingdean Village (12 March 2022) was declared a home walkover after Rottingdean Village forfeited the match.
- ^ Ferring v Rustington (14 August 2021) was declared a away walkover after Ferring couldn't raise a team
- ^ Jarvis Brook v Worthing Town (2 October 2021) was declared a away walkover after Worthing Town forfeited the match.
- ^ Rustington v St Francis Rangers (22 January 2022) was declared a home walkover after St Francis Rangers forfeited the match.
Results by matchday
Matchday | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bosham | L | L | W | L | W | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | W | W | D | W | L | D | W | L | W | L | W | W |
Brighton Electricity | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | W | L | L | W | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | D | L |
Charlwood | D | W | L | W | W | W | D | W | W | L | W | W | W | W | W | W | L | D | L | W | D | D | D | W |
Copthorne | L | L | W | D | W | L | W | W | W | W | L | W | W | D | W | W | L | W | W | W | D | W | W | L |
Ferring | L | W | L | L | W | W | W | L | L | L | W | W | W | W | L | L | L | W | L | L | L | D | W | L |
Jarvis Brook | W | W | W | W | L | W | D | W | W | W | W | W | D | D | W | L | W | W | L | W | W | W | D | W |
Littlehampton United | W | W | W | W | L | L | D | L | L | W | L | W | W | L | W | L | L | W | L | W | D | W | L | D |
Rottingdean Village | D | W | L | W | L | W | W | W | W | D | L | W | W | L | W | D | L | W | L | L | L | L | L | L |
Rustington | W | W | W | W | W | W | L | W | W | W | W | L | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | L | W | W | W |
Southwater | D | L | L | D | L | W | W | L | L | L | L | L | D | L | L | W | W | W | W | D | D | W | W | L |
St Francis Rangers | L | L | L | W | W | W | W | L | W | W | L | W | W | L | D | L | W | L | L | L | W | D | L | W |
Upper Beeding | W | W | L | W | D | L | W | L | W | W | L | L | L | L | L | W | W | W | L | W | L | D | L | L |
Worthing Town | L | L | L | L | W | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | W | L | L |
W = Win; D = Draw; L = Loss
Top scorers
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Josh Irish | Rustington | 22 |
2 | Oscar Weddell | Copthorne | 21 |
2 | Kristian Harding | Upper Beeding | 20 |
4 | Daniel Sullivan | Copthorne | 15 |
5 | Harry Gardner | Ferring | 13 |
6 | Liam Edwards | Jarvis Brook | 12 |
7 | Kieron Howard | Rustington | 11 |
Donnachadh Street | Charlwood | ||
9 | Pete Bailey | Littlehampton United | 10 |
Ben Lewis | Southwater |
Stadia and locations
Team | Location | Stadium | Capacity | Founded |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bosham | Bosham | Walton Lane | — | 1901 |
Brighton Electricity | Brighton (Withdean) | Withdean Stadium (groundshare with AFC Varndeanians) | 8,850 | — |
Charlwood | Charlwood | Glovers Road[citation needed] | — | 1901 |
Copthorne | Copthorne | King Georges Field | — | 2004 |
Ferring | Ferring | The Glebelands | — | 1952 |
Jarvis Brook | Crowborough | Limekiln | — | 1888 |
Littlehampton United | Littlehampton | The Lashmar (groundshare with East Preston | 1,000 | 1947 |
Rottingdean Village | Brighton (Rottingdean) | Rottingdean Sports Centre | — | — |
Rustington | Rustington | Rustington Recreation Ground | — | 1903 |
Southwater | Southwater | Southwater Sports Club | — | 1958 |
St Francis Rangers | Haywards Heath | Colwell Ground | 1000 | 2002 |
Upper Beeding | Upper Beeding | Memorial Playing Field | — | — |
Worthing Town | Worthing | Palatine Park | — | 1995 |
Peter Bentley League Challenge Cup
Source: 2021-22 Peter Bentley Challenge Cup
First round
3 August 2021 (2021-08-03) | Midhurst & Easebourne | 5–2 | Oakwood | Easebourne |
19:45 |
| Report |
| Stadium: The Rotherfield Attendance: 42 |
3 August 2021 (2021-08-03) | Worthing United | 1–7 | Montpelier Villa | Worthing |
19:45 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Robert Albon Memorial Ground Attendance: 55 |
3 August 2021 (2021-08-03) | Hailsham Town | 0–4 | Shoreham | Hailsham |
19:30 | Report |
| Stadium: Beaconsfield Attendance: 72 |
3 August 2021 (2021-08-03) | Forest Row | 2–1 | Epsom & Ewell | Crawley |
19:45 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Tinsley Lane Attendance: 57 |
24 August 2021 (2021-08-24) | Billingshurst | 1–2 | Dorking Wanderers Reserves | Billingshurst |
19:45 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Jubilee Fields Attendance: 54 |
3 August 2021 (2021-08-03) | Selsey | 0–2 | Wick | Selsey |
19:45 | Report |
| Stadium: High Street Ground Attendance: 113 |
Second round
7 September 2021 (2021-09-07) | Seaford Town | 1-1 (5–4 p) | AFC Uckfield Town | Seaford |
19:30 |
| Report |
| Stadium: The Crouch Attendance: 98 |
7 September 2021 (2021-09-07) | Newhaven | 2-1 | AFC Varndeanians | Newhaven |
19:45 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Fort Road Attendance: 55 |
7 September 2021 (2021-09-07) | Midhurst & Easebourne | 2-3 | Crawley Down Gatwick | Easebourne |
19:45 |
| Report |
| Stadium: The Rotherfield Attendance: 118 |
7 September 2021 (2021-09-07) | Steyning Town | 2-0 | Montpelier Villa | Steyning |
19:45 |
| Report | Stadium: The Shooting Field Attendance: 78 |
7 September 2021 (2021-09-07) | Little Common | 0-0 (3–4 p) | Shoreham | Eastbourne |
19:45 | Report | Stadium: The Oval Attendance: 68 |
7 September 2021 (2021-09-07) | Broadbridge Heath | 2-1 | Lingfield | Broadbridge Heath |
19:45 |
| Report |
| Stadium: High Wood Hill Sports Ground Attendance: 77 |
7 September 2021 (2021-09-07) | Godalming Town | 6-3 | Forest Row | Godalming |
19:45 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Bill Kyte Stadium Attendance: 62 |
7 September 2021 (2021-09-07) | Arundel | 0-2 | Pagham | Arundel |
19:45 | Report |
| Stadium: Mill Road Attendance: 71 |
6 October 2021 (2021-10-06) | Mile Oak | 1-1 (4–1 p) | Eastbourne Town | Mile Oak |
19:30 | Harry Furnell 30' | Report | Aaron Capon 83' | Stadium: Mile Oak Recreation Ground Attendance: 45 |
19 October 2021 (2021-10-19) | Dorking Wanderers Reserves | 1–2 | Horsham YMCA | Dorking |
19:45 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Meadowbank Attendance: 47 |
7 September 2021 (2021-09-07) | East Preston | 1–2 | Littlehampton Town | Littlehampton |
19:30 |
| Report |
| Stadium: The Lashmar Attendance: 128 |
7 September 2021 (2021-09-07) | Peacehaven & Telscombe | 2–3 | Bexhill United | Peacehaven |
19:30 |
| Report |
| Stadium: The Sports Park Attendance: 133 |
7 September 2021 (2021-09-07) | Storrington | 0–3 | Wick | Storrington |
19:30 | Report |
| Stadium: Storrington Recreation Ground Attendance: 77 |
7 September 2021 (2021-09-07) | Hassocks | 1–5 | Roffey | Hassocks |
19:45 |
| Report |
| Stadium: The Beacon Attendance: 89 |
7 September 2021 (2021-09-07) | Saltdean United | 3–2 | Eastbourne United | Saltdean |
19:45 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Hill Park Attendance: 57 |
7 September 2021 (2021-09-07) | Alfold | 4–2 | Loxwood | Alfold |
19:45 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Alfold Recreation Ground Attendance: 91 |
Third round
9 November 2021 (2021-11-09) | Seaford Town | 0–4 | Newhaven | Seaford |
19:45 | Report |
* Alfie Rogers 27'
* Aaron Winser 69' | Stadium: The Crouch Attendance: 205 |
7 December 2021 (2021-12-07) | Steyning Town | 0–4 | Crawley Down Gatwick | Steyning |
19:45 | Report |
| Stadium: The Shooting Field Attendance: 58 |
9 November 2021 (2021-11-09) | Shoreham | 1–1 (4–3 p) | Broadbridge Heath | Shoreham-by-Sea |
19:45 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Middle Road Attendance: 89 |
15 March 2022 (2022-03-15) | Pagham | 1–1 (4–2 p) | Godalming Town | Pagham |
19:45 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Nyetimber Lane Attendance: 64 |
3 November 2021 (2021-11-03) | Mile Oak | 1–1 (5–4 p) | Horsham YMCA | Mile Oak |
19:45 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Mile Oak Recreation Ground Attendance: 40 |
9 November 2021 (2021-11-09) | Littlehampton Town | 2–2 (4–3 p) | Bexhill United | Littlehampton |
19:45 |
| Report |
| Stadium: The Sportsfield Attendance: 110 |
2 November 2021 (2021-11-02) | Wick | 2–1 | Roffey | Wick, West Sussex |
19:45 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Crabtree Park Attendance: 35 |
30 November 2021 (2021-11-30) | Saltdean United | 3–0 | Alfold | Saltdean |
19:45 |
| Report | Stadium: Hill Park Attendance: 78 |
Quarter-finals
22 February 2022 (2022-02-22) | Newhaven | 2–0 | Crawley Down Gatwick | Newhaven |
19:45 | Lucas Franzen-Jones 15' (88) | Report | Stadium: Fort Road Attendance: 51 |
22 March 2022 (2022-03-22) | Shoreham | 1–1 (3–4 p) | Pagham | Shoreham-by-Sea |
Ramon Santos 45' | Report | Ryan Morey 14' | Stadium: Middle Road Attendance: 57 |
23 February 2022 (2022-02-23) | Mile Oak | 0–4 | Littlehampton Town | Mile Oak |
19:30 | Report |
| Stadium: Mile Oak Recreation Ground Attendance: 215 |
22 February 2022 (2022-02-22) | Wick | 1–1 (4–3 p) | Saltdean United | Wick |
19:45 | Nathan Hawker 87' | Report | Reece Hallard 60' | Stadium: Crabtree Park Attendance: 60 |
Semi-finals
5 April 2022 (2022-04-05) | Newhaven | 3–3 (5–4 p) | Pagham | Steyning |
19:30 |
| Report |
| Stadium: The Shooting Field |
22 March 2022 (2022-03-22) | Littlehampton Town | 1–1 (4–1 p) | Wick | Arundel |
19:45 | Lucas Pattendon 86' | Report | Ben Gray 63' | Stadium: Mill Road Attendance: 368 |
Final
15 May 2022 (2022-05-15) | Newhaven | 0–3 | Littlehampton Town | Horsham |
Report |
| Stadium: Campingworld Community Stadium Attendance: 364 |
References
- ^ "Southern Combination Football League". scfl.org.uk. Archived from the original on 22 May 2017.
- ^ "Provisional Step 5 and 6 club allocations confirmed". The Non-League Paper. 18 May 2021. Retrieved 18 May 2021.
- ^ "Coronavirus: All football below National League to end". BBC Sport. 26 March 2020. Retrieved 4 July 2021.
- ^ "FA provides update on NLS Steps 3-6". The Football Association. 24 February 2021. Retrieved 4 July 2021.
- ^ "CLUB STATEMENT". Saltdean United. Retrieved 24 April 2022.
- ^ Miller, Pete. "Non League 21/22 Promotion and Relegation". Google Docs.
- ^ "Step 4/5 Inter-Step Play-Off Fixtures". Southern Football League. Retrieved 24 April 2022.
- ^ "Promotion / Relegation – 2021/22 Season". Southern Counties East Football League. November 2021. Retrieved 4 December 2021.
- ^ a b "The FA Handbook 2020/2021 Part 29 Standardised Rules Section 12.2". The FA. Retrieved 23 August 2020.
- ^ "Promotion / Relegation – 2021/22 Season". Southern Counties East Football League. November 2021. Retrieved 25 March 2022.
- ^ "TD Shipley withdraw from the Southern Combination Football League". Sussex Express. 21 August 2021.
- v
- t
- e
- Bosham
- Brighton Electricity
- Capel
- Ferring
- Hailsham Town
- Jarvis Brook
- Rottingdean Village
- Rustington
- Southwater
- St Francis Rangers
- Storrington
- Upper Beeding
Worthing Town
- 1920–21
- 1921–22
- 1922–23
- 1923–24
- 1924–25
- 1925–26
- 1926–27
- 1927–28
- 1928–29
- 1929–30
- 1930–31
- 1931–32
- 1932–33
- 1933–34
- 1934–35
- 1935–36
- 1936–37
- 1937–38
- 1938–39
- 1939–40
- 1940–41
- 1941–42
- 1942–43
- 1943–44
- 1944–45
- 1945–46
- 1946–47
- 1947–48
- 1948–49
- 1949–50
- 1950–51
- 1951–52
- 1952–53
- 1953–54
- 1954–55
- 1955–56
- 1956–57
- 1957–58
- 1958–59
- 1959–60
- 1960–61
- 1961–62
- 1962–63
- 1963–64
- 1964–65
- 1965–66
- 1966–67
- 1967–68
- 1968–69
- 1969–70
- 1970–71
- 1971–72
- 1972–73
- 1973–74
- 1974–75
- 1975–76
- 1976–77
- 1977–78
- 1978–79
- 1979–80
- 1980–81
- 1981–82
- 1982–83
- 1983–84
- 1984–85
- 1985–86
- 1986–87
- 1987–88
- 1988–89
- 1989–90
- 1990–91
- 1991–92
- 1992–93
- 1993–94
- 1994–95
- 1995–96
- 1996–97
- 1997–98
- 1998–99
- 1999–00
- 2000–01
- 2001–02
- 2002–03
- 2003–04
- 2004–05
- 2005–06
- 2006–07
- 2007–08
- 2008–09
- 2009–10
- 2010–11
- 2011–12
- 2012–13
- 2013–14
- 2014–15
- 2015–16
- 2016–17
- 2017–18
- 2018–19
- 2019–20
- 2020–21
- 2021–22
- 2022–23
- 2023–24
- 2024–25