1962–63 Beta Ethniki
Football league season
- Olympiakos Chalkida (Group 1)
- Pagkorinthiakos (Group 2)
- Doxa Drama (Group 3)
- Edessaikos (Group 4)
- Olympiakos Chalkida
- Doxa Drama
- PAO Samfrapoli
- Athinaikos
- Patraikos OF
- Eleftheroupoli
- Evrypos Chalkida
- Mikrasiatiki Chios
- Aris Mytilene
- Omilos Kalamata
- Apollon Kalamata
- Ergotelis
- Aris Korinthos
- Kritikos Chania
- Asteras Tripolis
- Spartiatikos Sparti
- Pallamiaki
- Anagennisi Arta
- Anagennisi Karditsa
- Olympiakos Lamia
- Amfissaikos
← 1962
1963–64 →
Beta Ethniki 1962–63 complete season.[1]
Group 1
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Olympiakos Chalkida (C, P) | 28 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 49 | 17 | +32 | 70 | Qualification for Promotion play-off |
2 | Rodiakos Rodos | 28 | 19 | 2 | 7 | 47 | 23 | +24 | 68 | |
3 | Panetolikos | 28 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 40 | 18 | +22 | 66 | |
4 | Atromitos | 28 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 30 | +18 | 65[a] | |
5 | Panachaiki | 28 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 55 | 26 | +29 | 64 | |
6 | Levadiakos | 28 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 45 | 38 | +7 | 59 | |
7 | Diagoras Rodos | 28 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 49 | 30 | +19 | 59 | |
8 | Asteras Athens | 28 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 32 | 29 | +3 | 59 | |
9 | PAO Samfrapoli (R) | 28 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 44 | 32 | +12 | 59 | Relegation to C National Amateur Division |
10 | Athinaikos (R) | 28 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 32 | 30 | +2 | 56 | |
11 | Patraikos OF (R) | 28 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 35 | 43 | −8 | 52 | |
12 | Eleftheroupoli (R) | 28 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 32 | 49 | −17 | 48 | |
13 | Evrypos Chalkida (R) | 28 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 30 | 48 | −18 | 45 | |
14 | Mikrasiatiki Chios (R) | 28 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 17 | 92 | −75 | 35 | |
15 | Aris Mytilene (R) | 28 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 11 | 61 | −50 | 16[b] |
Group 2
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pagkorinthiakos (C) | 30 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 52 | 30 | +22 | 74 | Qualification for Promotion play-off |
2 | Aris Piraeus | 30 | 20 | 3 | 7 | 63 | 31 | +32 | 73 | |
3 | Vyzas | 30 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 49 | 29 | +20 | 70 | |
4 | Atromitos Piraeus | 30 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 50 | 29 | +21 | 66[a] | |
5 | Pannafpliakos | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 44 | 33 | +11 | 66 | |
6 | Panelefsiniakos | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 57 | 27 | +30 | 65 | |
7 | Argonaftis Piraeus | 30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 53 | 36 | +17 | 63 | |
8 | Irodotos | 31 | 13 | 6 | 12 | 40 | 34 | +6 | 63 | |
9 | OFI | 30 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 41 | 29 | +12 | 62 | |
10 | Omilos Kalamata (R) | 30 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 50 | 45 | +5 | 62 | Relegation to C National Amateur Division |
11 | Apollon Kalamata (R) | 30 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 47 | 45 | +2 | 60 | |
12 | Ergotelis (R) | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 34 | 40 | −6 | 58 | |
13 | Aris Korinthos (R) | 30 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 38 | 52 | −14 | 52 | |
14 | Kritikos Chania (R) | 30 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 31 | 62 | −31 | 50 | |
15 | Asteras Tripolis (R) | 30 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 28 | 73 | −45 | 40 | |
16 | Spartiatikos Sparti (R) | 30 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 24 | 106 | −82 | 36 |
- ^ Atromitos Piraeus had 2 points deducted.
Group 3
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Doxa Drama (C, P) | 26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 39 | 24 | +15 | 61 | Qualification for Promotion play-off |
2 | Thermaikos Thessaloniki | 26 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 34 | 23 | +11 | 58 | |
3 | Iraklis Kavala | 26 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 39 | 21 | +18 | 58 | |
4 | Makedonikos | 26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 46 | 30 | +16 | 57 | |
5 | Iraklis Serres | 26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 36 | 21 | +15 | 55[a] | |
6 | MENT Toumba | 26 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 37 | 34 | +3 | 55 | |
7 | Orfeas Xanthi | 26 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 31 | 28 | +3 | 55 | |
8 | Elpida Drama | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 34 | 30 | +4 | 52 | |
9 | Apollon Serres | 26 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 52[a] | |
10 | Filippoi Kavala | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 52 | |
11 | Ethnikos Alexandroupoli (R) | 26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 27 | 36 | −9 | 46[b] | Relegation to C National Amateur Division |
12 | AE Komotini (R) | 26 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 29 | 50 | −21 | 43 | |
13 | Aspida Xanthi (R) | 26 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 28 | 48 | −20 | 41 | |
14 | Megas Alexandros Thessaloniki (R) | 26 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 17 | 55 | −38 | 35[a] |
- ^ a b c Iraklis Serres, Apollon Serres and Megas Alexandros Thessaloniki had 2 points deducted.
- ^ Ethnikos Alexandroupoli had 1 point deducted.
Group 4
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Edessaikos (C) | 28 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 46 | 22 | +24 | 64 | Qualification for Promotion play-off |
2 | A.E. Trikala | 28 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 48 | 30 | +18 | 64 | |
3 | Olympiakos Kozani | 28 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 54 | 30 | +24 | 62 | |
4 | Achilleas Trikala | 28 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 48 | 29 | +19 | 62 | |
5 | Olympiacos Volos | 28 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 45 | 28 | +17 | 61 | |
6 | Veria | 28 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 37 | 23 | +14 | 60 | |
7 | Larisaikos | 28 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 35 | 31 | +4 | 58 | |
8 | Aris Ptolemaida | 28 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 42 | 35 | +7 | 58 | |
9 | Averof Ioannina | 28 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 37 | 34 | +3 | 57 | |
10 | Pallamiaki (R) | 28 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 37 | 36 | +1 | 57 | Relegation to C National Amateur Division |
11 | Anagennisi Arta (R) | 28 | 13 | 3 | 12 | 38 | 40 | −2 | 57 | |
12 | Iraklis Larissa | 28 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 26 | 28 | −2 | 56 | |
13 | Anagennisi Karditsa (R) | 28 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 21 | 39 | −18 | 45 | Relegation to C National Amateur Division |
14 | Olympiakos Lamia (R) | 28 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 25 | 59 | −34 | 42 | |
15 | Amfissaikos (R) | 28 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 16 | 91 | −75 | 36 |
Promotion play-off
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Olympiakos Chalkida (P) | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 16 | Promotion to Alpha Ethniki |
2 | Doxa Drama (P) | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 13 | |
3 | Edessaikos | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 12 | |
4 | Pagkorinthiakos | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 9 | −8 | 7 |
Source: [citation needed]
(P) Promoted
(P) Promoted
Home \ Away | OLC | DOX | EDE | PAG |
---|---|---|---|---|
Olympiakos Chalkida | 0–0 | 1–0 | 3–1 | |
Doxa Drama | 1–1 | 0–2 | 3–0 | |
Edessaikos | 2–3 | 1–1 | 1–0 | |
Pagkorinthiakos | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–0 |
Source: [citation needed]
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
References
- ^ a b c d e "Greece - List of Second Level Final Tables". rsssf.org.
External links
- RSSSF.org
- v
- t
- e
- 1960
- 1961
- 1962
- 1962–63
- 1963–64
- 1964–65
- 1965–66
- 1966–67
- 1967–68
- 1968–69
- 1969–70
- 1970–71
- 1971–72
- 1972–73
- 1973–74
- 1974–75
- 1975–76
- 1976–77
- 1977–78
- 1978–79
- 1979–80
- 1980–81
- 1981–82
- 1982–83
- 1983–84
- 1984–85
- 1985–86
- 1986–87
- 1987–88
- 1988–89
- 1989–90
- 1990–91
- 1991–92
- 1992–93
- 1993–94
- 1994–95
- 1995–96
- 1996–97
- 1997–98
- 1998–99
- 1999–00
- 2000–01
- 2001–02
- 2002–03
- 2003–04
- 2004–05
- 2005–06
- 2006–07
- 2007–08
- 2008–09
- 2009–10
- 2010–11
- 2011–12
- 2012–13
- 2013–14
- 2014–15
- 2015–16
- 2016–17
- 2017–18
- 2018–19